Media Conference

IMGL1326-471

The Media Conference held at the Rheinterrassen on Monday prior to the opening of the dental show traditionally marks the start of Ivoclar Vivadent’s presence at IDS.

90 media representatives from all over the world received first-hand information about the company’s development and its new products. Robert Ganley, CEO, was the first to give the gathering an overview of the global dental market and an outlook on future trends. He also presented the new digital strategy of Ivoclar Vivadent and the associated new brand category of Ivoclar Digital and informed the media journalists about the company’s performance in 2016. He was followed by Norbert Wild, Senior Director Europe North, who presented the new product innovations of 2017. The attendees took advantage of this occasion to gain many interesting insights that provided fuel for discussion during the refreshments enjoyed at the end of the conference.

IMGL1268-420
IMGL0769-1
IMGL0873-77
IMGL0919-110
IMGL0949-136
IMGL0977-162
IMGL1085-262
IMGL1088-264
IMGL1129-299
IMGL1340-483
IMGL1403-545
IMGL1472-609